Winyao WY580F1SFP PCI-E X1 Gigabit Fiber Network Card - Green

SKU: 339834 (Added on -)
  • US$73.04

    26 %

  • 53.95
  • Free shipping To
    Free Shipping With Tracking Number

  • Dispatch: Ships within 7-10 business days
  • Form Color:


Winyao WY580F1SFP PCI-E X1 Gigabit Fiber Network Card - Green
WY580F1SFP  is PCI-Express X1 SFP Gigabit Ethernet network interface card .based on Intel 82580 Quad port Gigabit Ethernet MAC+PHY of Intel Controller.

 Performance Features:

- 8 Transmit and Receive queues per port

- Up to 8 queues of Receive Side Scaling (RSS) minimize CPU utilization across multiple processor systems

- Support for 8 pools (single queue) of virtual machine Device Queues (VMDq) per port

- Support Direct Cache Access (DCA)

- Support Intel I/O Acceleration Technology v3.0.

- TSO interleaving for reduced latency

- Minimized device I/O interrupts using MSI and MSI-X

- UDP, TCP and IP checksum offload

- UDP and TCP transmit segmentation offload (TSO)

- SCTP receive and transmit checksum offload

- Packet interrupt coalescing timers (packet timers) and absolute- delay interrupt timers for both transmit and receive operation

- SFP Gigabit Ethernet:

- Gigabit Ethernet Adapters with SFP cage support:

1> 1000Base-LX Fiber Gigabit Ethernet with 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver

2> 1000Base-SX Fiber Gigabit Ethernet with 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver

3> SFP (1000Mb/s) Copper Gigabit Ethernet with SFP transceiver

4> Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Cage for SFP LC connectors

5> Optional SGMII mode (future support)

Common Key features:

- Support PCI Express Base Specification 2.0 (5 GTs)

- High performance, reliability, and low power use in Intel 82580 Quad integrated MAC + PHY and SERDES chip Controllers

- Ultra deep, packet buffer per channel lowers CPU utilization

- Hardware acceleration that can offload tasks from the host processor. The Controllers can offload TCP/UDP/IP checksum calculations and TCP segmentation

- Server class reliability, availability and performance features:

- Link Aggregation and Load Balancing

- Switch dependent: 802.3ad (LACP), Generic Trunking ( GEC / FEC)

- Switch and NIC Independent

- Failover

- Priority queuing –802.1p layer 2 priority encoding

- Virtual LANs –802.1q VLAN tagging

- Jumbo Frame (9.5KB)

- 802.x flow control

- Multicast/ broadcast Packet replication

- Statistics for SNMP MIB II, Ethernet like MIB, and Ethernet MIB (802.3z, Clause 30)

- Supports Vital Product Data (VPD)

- LEDs indicators for link/Activity status




MaterialFiber + copper
Transmission Rate1000Mbps
ChipsetIntel 82580DB
Transmitted Power3W
Supports SystemWin xp , Linux , Win 2000 , Win 2008 , Win vista , Win7 32 , Win7 64 , Win8 32 , Win8 64
Dimensions & Weight
Dimensions 4.92 in x 4.8 in x 0.87 in (12.5 cm x 12.2 cm x 2.2 cm)
Weight 1.93 oz (54.7 g)
Packing List
1 x Network card
1 x CD

All packages from are sent without DX logo or any information indicating Due to package variations from suppliers, the product packaging customers receive may be different from the images displayed.

To enable volume discounts on this site, use coupon code: BULKRATE during checkout. You will see a discount applied at the bottom of the shopping cart. Competitive pricing is available. Contact us for details.

Quantity 3+ units 5+ units 10+ units
Rate US$52.25 shipped US$52.09 shipped US$51.93 shipped

What is Bulk Rate? BulkRate is a semi-wholesale system with items priced separately from retail. When you use bulk rates, a flat $1.70 registered air mail fee will automatically be added to your cart to ensure delivery of package. While BulkRate's intention is to offer cheaper prices when you buy in bulk, because it is priced separately it on occassions show a higher than retail price. That's why we ask you to enter BULKRATE as a coupon code to manually activate the rates. You can always opt not to use the bulk rates. If you are looking for wholesale prices please feel free to contact us.

Looking to get even more?
Try VolumeRate - Gadgets Wholesale

Customer's impression:
There are no customer's impression yet.
Create Review

Share your reviews, photos and videos here!

Review Program
There are no reviews yet, write a review and get DX points! What are DX points?


Post a new topic

Please note that DealExtreme Forums are not a sales or product support board. For support questions, please contact us via support ticket at for a guaranteed response. We make every effort to make the quickest replies.

Tags of this product

Add your tags:

Your last viewed items

Recommendations Based On Your Recent History

DX Everywhere