Wish
Shop with DX Mobile Site Yes No
HSGQ EFiber 5500M 10/100Mbps RJ45 LAN to Fiber Optic Multi-Mode Duplex Fiber Convertors (2-Pack)

HSGQ EFiber 5500M 10/100Mbps RJ45 LAN to Fiber Optic Multi-Mode Duplex Fiber Convertors (2-Pack)

5 (2)
SKU: 21916
  • US$55.09

    You Save 10 %

  • 49.48
  • Free shipping To UNITED STATES Via Standard Free Shipping With Tracking Number

    Ship to:
    Choose Shipping Method
    Shipping Service Shipping Cost Estimated Delivery Time Tracking Information
    FREE SHIPPING Typically ships 7-10 business days
    Typically ships 7-10 business days
    Typically ships 4-7 business days
    Typically ships 4-7 business days
    Typically ships 4-7 business days

    Please note: the standard and expedited shipping costs are only estimates; the actual shipping price will be shown on the order page.

    OK
  • Handling Time: Ships within 2-4 Business Days
  • Dispatch: Ships within 4-7 business days
Quantity:
BUY NOW ADD TO CART Add to wish list
Quantity 3+ units 5+ units 10+ units More
Rate US$47.78 shipped US$47.63 shipped US$47.48 shipped

Similar Products

HSGQ EFiber 5500M 10/100Mbps RJ45 LAN to Fiber Optic Multi-Mode Duplex Fiber Convertors (2-Pack)

HSGQ EFiber 5500M 10/100Mbps RJ45 LAN to Fiber Optic Multi-Mode Duplex Fiber Convertors (2-Pack)

US$49.48 US$55.09 10%OFF 5 (2)
ADD TO CART
Manufactuer's product descriptions:
10/100 Multi-Mode Duplex Fiber Media Converter
Ihe 10/100M fast self adapting Ethernet fiber-optical receiver is designed to complete the optoelectronic swithching from 10,100Base –TX to 100 Base-FX. 100Base-FX .This receiver can meet the standards of IEEE802.3, 10Base-TX,100Base-FX simultaneously ,and full duplex and semiduplex modes successfully.So it is the perfect equipment for campus and the main network to exchang and share the Ethernet wiring environment .It is used to connect serves,workstations,HUB and exchangers.Multi Mode,and various kinds of transmission distance (the farthest distance can reach 120KB),fiber-optical interfaces and RJ-45 interface.In order to adapt to our current supply network situation,users can choose not only the way of outlay DC supply,but also the built-in switching power supply,according to your electrical wire,or 48Vsupply.
Main features
1)Support IEEE802.3u,100Base- and 100Base-FL protocol;
2)Support the working mode of full duplex and semiduplex,and with the function of automatic protocol ;
3) The transmission distance of multimode connection is 2 kilometers;
5)The whole machine with little heat and stable performance;
6)Inserting Card can be used in the 14 slots or 16 slots Fiber Media Coverter Rack with the forte of play and plug;
7)The perfect LED status indicator light makes easy for network diagnosis and troubleshooting;
8)Distinguish the MD1/MD1-X crosswire and parallel wire automatically;
9)Good flow control and reset function to prevent system halt successfully.
 
Technology Parameter
1) Standard protocol :IEEE 802.3 Fast Ethernet 100 Base-T and 100 Base-FL standard;
2) Connector::a UTP RJ-45 linker, a SC/ST linker;
3) Indicator light:PWR,FDX,FX LINK,TX LINX,TX ACT;
4) Working :Full duplex and semiduplex ;the automatic-protocol technology under the full duplex and semiduplex;
5) Rate of transmission :10/100 Mbps;
6) Power supply parameter:external power(outlay):5V,DC,1A; inner power(built-in):220V,AC,1A.
7) Environment temperature:0?~65?;
8) Relative temperature:5%~90%;
9) Tp wire cable:Cat UTP cable;
10)Fiber optical-transmissions:multi mode:50/125, 62.5/125, 125 or 100/140um
11) Size of power supply: inner power(built-in):10mm×110mm×140mm;
12) external power(outlay):26mm×71mm×94mm.
 
Dimensions: 3.74 in x 2.76 in x 0.87 in
Weight: 28.61 oz

All packages from DX.com are sent without DX logo or any information indicating DX.com. Due to package variations from suppliers, the product packaging customers receive may be different from the images displayed.

To enable volume discounts on this site, use coupon code: BULKRATE during checkout. You will see a discount applied at the bottom of the shopping cart. Competitive pricing is available. Contact us for details.

Quantity 3+ units 5+ units 10+ units
Rate US$47.78 shipped US$47.63 shipped US$47.48 shipped

What is Bulk Rate? BulkRate is a semi-wholesale system with items priced separately from retail. When you use bulk rates, a flat $1.70 registered air mail fee will automatically be added to your cart to ensure delivery of package. While BulkRate's intention is to offer cheaper prices when you buy in bulk, because it is priced separately it on occassions show a higher than retail price. That's why we ask you to enter BULKRATE as a coupon code to manually activate the rates. You can always opt not to use the bulk rates. If you are looking for wholesale prices please feel free to contact us.

Wholesale Inquiry

  • US$49.48

    Free shipping

Do you want to buy more and get a better price?

Please fill in the short form below and we will try to work on it and provide you a better price.

SKU:
21916
*Order Quantity:
Please enter a valid number.
*Your E-mail Address:
Unless you are already on our newsletters list,we will not send any e-mail to you that are not related to this review.
*Your Country:
Provide a Province/State
*Shipping Method:
*Notes / Details:

(price, bundle, special offer, gifts, etc)

Validation Code:
Validation Code
Can't see it?
Your inquiry is submitted successfully!
* The information requested above is used for quotation only.We will get back to you within 48 hours upon receving your inquiry.
5.0
Customer's impression:
There are no customer's impression yet.
Create Review

Share your reviews, photos and videos here!

Review Program

Tags of this product

Add your tags:

Discussions

Post a new topic

Please note that DealExtreme Forums are not a sales or product support board. For support questions, please contact us via support ticket at http://cs.dx.com/ for a guaranteed response. We make every effort to make the quickest replies.

Recommendations Based On Your Recent History

1 /

Your last viewed items

5 2

DX Everywhere